Skip to content
Authority Growth
Done For YouFull-Service PR

Get a senior publicist pitching for you.

A senior publicist pitches journalists on your behalf, campaign after campaign.

At a glance

What it is
An ongoing engagement where a senior publicist shapes your story, pitches reporters on your behalf and runs one campaign after the next.
What you get
A senior publicist on your story. Ongoing journalist pitching. Campaign after campaign.
Who does the work
Us
Timeline
Terms of 3, 6 or 12 months
Investment
From $18,000
How to start
Book a call

Best for: Companies that want a senior publicist and steady earned press.

Quick answer

Full-Service PR Campaigns put a senior publicist in charge of your journalist outreach, sending on your behalf. Each campaign starts with an in-depth story interview of 1 to 3 hours. Three months with one campaign is $18,000, six months with two is $30,000, and twelve months with four is $50,000.

Price ranges

See the fit before we talk.

Full-Service PR pricing

TermCampaignsPrice
3 months1 campaign$18,000
6 months2 campaigns$30,000
12 months4 campaigns$50,000
3 months$18,000
6 months$30,000
12 months$50,000
Book a Strategy Call
What's inside

Everything included.

A senior publicist runs your outreach

Pitches sent on your behalf

In-depth story interview (1 to 3 hours) per campaign

Angles, pitches and target lists built for you

Every reply handled and passed to you

Weekly story pitches to relevant reporters

Timed to the moment they cover your topic

Reporter call prep

Pitches written by our team

How it works

Three steps. Clear outcome.

  1. 01

    Book a strategy call

    Agree on goals, angles and the outlets that matter.

  2. 02

    We run outreach

    Your publicist pitches reporters weekly and handles every reply.

  3. 03

    You get quoted

    Show up for interviews and collect coverage you can share.

FAQ

Full-Service PR, explained.

How much does Full-Service PR cost?

3 months with 1 campaign is $18,000. 6 months with 2 campaigns is $30,000. 12 months with 4 campaigns is $50,000.

Who runs my campaign?

A senior publicist who runs and sends your journalist outreach on your behalf.

What is the story interview?

An in-depth conversation of 1 to 3 hours at the start of each campaign so we find your strongest stories.

Is coverage guaranteed?

This is earned media. Journalists decide what they cover, so outcomes vary. Pair it with guaranteed placements when you need proof fast.

How is this different from Monthly Pitch Partner?

With Monthly Pitch Partner you send the pitches. With Full-Service PR a senior publicist sends and manages outreach for you.

How do I start?

Book a strategy call with Zach.

Is press coverage guaranteed?

This is earned media. Reporters decide what they cover, so outcomes vary. We pitch weekly and prep you to make every opportunity count.

How often do you pitch?

Every week, timed to when reporters are covering your topic.

Can I buy it on its own?

It runs inside the Authority Program. Book a call to explore a custom fit.

Want it all done for you? Book a call.

30 minutes with Zach. Leave with your angles, your outlets and a clear plan.

Book a callSolutions